Average Hourly Rate for Uc, Irvine Employees

$27.38
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Uc, Irvine Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Uc, Irvine

How much does Uc, Irvine pay?

Are Uc, Irvine employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Uc, Irvine is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Uc, Irvine?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Uc, Irvine is currently $45.34 / hour

Uc, Irvine Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.3
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Uc, Irvine? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of California, Irvine

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Education, Skill Assessment, Knowledge Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Also known as: UC Irvine, UCI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
57.1%
Mid Career
9.5%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Uc, Irvine

Female
88.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $20 - $47
Male
11.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Uc, Irvine

Uc, Irvine Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Uc, Irvine

Companies in the same industry as Uc, Irvine, ranked by hourly rate.