Average Salary for Uc, Irvine Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Uc, Irvine Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Uc, Irvine Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.4
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Uc, Irvine? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of California, Irvine

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Education, Skill Assessment, Knowledge Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Also known as: UC Irvine, UCI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.9%
Mid Career
34.6%
Late Career
11.5%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
58.8%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $106k
Male
41.2%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $102k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Uc, Irvine

Uc, Irvine Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Uc, Irvine, ranked by salary.