Average Hourly Rate for United States Army Employees

$17.73
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

United States Army Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

United States Army Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.7
Learning and Development
4.0
IT 25B Army.
Information Technology Specialist in Pinehurst, North Carolina:
Pros: The experience and training given
Cons: Lack of communication, disrespect, toxic unit
Aircraft Mechanic / Service Technician in Savannah, Georgia:
Cons: Long hours, Family time is not valued, Scope of job encompasses many facets and not focused on one priority
Read More Reviews

About United States Army

Address: Arlington, Virginia
Industries: Education, Chemical, Military, Medical, Law Enforcement, National Security, GovTech, Government, Public Safety
Founded on: June 14th, 1775
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: U.S. Army
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
45.5%
Late Career
27.3%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $28
Female
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for United States Army

United States Army Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as United States Army, ranked by hourly rate.