Average Salary for Universal Electronics Employees

$96k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Universal Electronics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Universal Electronics

How much does Universal Electronics pay?

Are Universal Electronics employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Universal Electronics is 3.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Universal Electronics?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Universal Electronics is currently $161k / year

Universal Electronics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Universal Electronics? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Universal Electronics

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Health Insurance

About Universal Electronics

Address: Santa Ana, California
Industries: Smart Home, Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: UEI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Universal Electronics

Male
76.9%
Avg. Salary: $76k - $153k
Female
23.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Universal Electronics

Pay ranges for employees at Universal Electronics by degree.

Popular Locations for Universal Electronics

Universal Electronics Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Universal Electronics

Companies in the same industry as Universal Electronics, ranked by salary.