Average Hourly Rate for Universal Health Services, Inc. Employees

$23.18
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Universal Health Services, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Universal Health Services, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
Challenging, exiting, productive,
Human Resources (HR) Director in Miami:
Pros: Everything about my job and the people I work with
Cons: I love what I do
Love my work company needs improvement.
Chaplain in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: Patients benefit
Cons: Lack of management communication and engagement
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Universal Health Services

Address: King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.2%
Early Career
40.3%
Mid Career
19.3%
Late Career
12.6%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 119 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
81.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $38
Male
18.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $37
This data is based on 105 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Universal Health Services, Inc.

Universal Health Services, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Universal Health Services, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.