Average Salary for Universal Health Services, Inc. Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Universal Health Services, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Universal Health Services, Inc.

How much does Universal Health Services, Inc. pay?

Universal Health Services, Inc. pays its employees an average of $75,374 a year. Salaries at Universal Health Services, Inc. range from an average of $47,080 to $136,208 a year. Universal Health Services, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Financial Officer (CFO) make the most with an average annual salary of $124,682, while employees with the title Mental Health Therapist make the least with an average annual salary of $50,535.

Are Universal Health Services, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Universal Health Services, Inc. is 2.51. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Universal Health Services, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Universal Health Services, Inc. is currently $136k / year

Universal Health Services, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
Challenging, exiting, productive,
Human Resources (HR) Director in Miami:
Pros: Everything about my job and the people I work with
Cons: I love what I do
Love my work company needs improvement.
Chaplain in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: Patients benefit
Cons: Lack of management communication and engagement
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Universal Health Services, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Universal Health Services

Address: King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.3%
Early Career
28.0%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
12.1%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 132 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Universal Health Services, Inc.

Female
69.4%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $130k
Male
29.7%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $151k
This data is based on 111 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Universal Health Services, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Universal Health Services, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Universal Health Services, Inc.

Universal Health Services, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Universal Health Services, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Universal Health Services, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Universal Health Services, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Universal Health Services, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3