Average University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences Salary

$53k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$335k
$41k - $80k
Average: $39,957
$29k - $55k
$30k - $67k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$29k - $57k
Average: $41,274
$32k - $54k
Average: $221,117
$152k - $335k
Calculated
Estimated

University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences with similar employers
3.5
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 90 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.9%
Salary:
$36k - $87k
Male
31.1%
Salary:
$33k - $109k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 48 responses

Popular Degrees for University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences

Pay ranges for employees at University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 107 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.8%
Early Career
27.1%
Mid Career
20.6%
Experienced
28.0%
Late Career
21.5%

About this Company

Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, Arkansas 72205
Year Established: 1879
Also known as: University Of Arkansas for Medical Sciences
How much does University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences pay?
University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences pays its employees an average of $52,803 a year. Salaries at University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences range from an average of $33,996 to $94,300 a year. University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences employees with the job title Pathologist make the most with an average annual salary of $221,117, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average annual salary of $23,569.

Popular Locations for University Of Arkansas Medical Sciences