Average Salary for University of Alaska Fairbanks Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Alaska Fairbanks Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Alaska Fairbanks

How much does University of Alaska Fairbanks pay?

Are University of Alaska Fairbanks employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Alaska Fairbanks is 3.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Alaska Fairbanks?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Alaska Fairbanks is currently $107k / year

University of Alaska Fairbanks Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Office Manager in Fairbanks, Alaska:
Pros: I like being able to see the impact philanthropy has on students - the future of Alaska's workforce.
Cons: Political climate is combative towards education in Alaska.
Read More Reviews

About University of Alaska Fairbanks

Address: Fairbanks, Alaska
Industries: Continuing Education, EdTech, Education, Higher Education, Non Profit, STEM Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1917
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: UAF
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.3%
Mid Career
21.1%
Late Career
31.6%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Alaska Fairbanks

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $96k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $71k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Alaska Fairbanks

University of Alaska Fairbanks Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Alaska Fairbanks

Companies in the same industry as University of Alaska Fairbanks, ranked by salary.