Average University of California, Irvine (UCI) Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$179k
Information Security Engineer
Estimated
$72k - $116k
Project Coordinator, (Unknown Type / General)
Estimated
$36k - $74k
Software Trainer
Estimated
$49k - $96k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Client Services Director
Estimated
$105k - $179k
Research Scientist
Estimated
$25k - $78k
Finance Manager
Estimated
$65k - $154k
Research Associate (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
$34k - $74k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of California, Irvine (UCI) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.8%
Salary:
$47k - $120k
Male
36.2%
Salary:
$40k - $134k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for University of California, Irvine (UCI)

Pay ranges for employees at University of California, Irvine (UCI) by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 63 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
20.6%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Industries: Education, Skill Assessment, Knowledge Management
Also known as: UC Irvine, UCI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for University of California, Irvine (UCI)