Average Salary for University of California, San Francisco Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California, San Francisco Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of California, San Francisco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.6
Interesting, challenging, but frustrating.
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in San Francisco, California:
Pros: A lot of challenging and interesting work
Cons: There are system inefficiencies and you are expected to do more work than you are paid
Read More Reviews

About University of California, San Francisco

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Education, Pharmaceutical, Association, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1873
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UCSF, UC San Francisco, Toland Medical College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.8%
Mid Career
31.3%
Late Career
6.3%
Experienced
14.6%
This data is based on 48 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
74.4%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $107k
Male
23.1%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $117k
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at University of California, San Francisco by degree.

Popular Locations for University of California, San Francisco

University of California, San Francisco Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of California, San Francisco, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of California, San Francisco with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender