Average Hourly Rate for University of Maryland (UMD) Employees

$20.21
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland (UMD) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Maryland (UMD) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.8
Administrative Assistant:
Plenty of work and good experience and training.
Police Detective in College Park, Maryland:
Pros: Undecided
Cons: The way management of the University itself sees and perceives its police. Verbatim quotes have been they see us as same as janitorial and facilities management employees
Read More Reviews

About University of Maryland

Address: College Park, Maryland
Industries: Education, EdTech, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1856
Also known as: University of Maryland, College Park
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
27.3%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $26
Female
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Maryland (UMD)

University of Maryland (UMD) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Maryland (UMD), ranked by hourly rate.