Average Hourly Rate for University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.3
Top Heavy and no contact with the Front Line Management.
Department Chair (College / University) in Adelphi, Maryland:
Pros: I am encouraged to be creative with curriculum.
Cons: There is no appreciation of the amount of work for full time faculty and they are never given tools to make it better just harder.
Read More Reviews

About University of Maryland

Address: College Park, Maryland
Industries: Education, EdTech, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1856
Also known as: University of Maryland, College Park
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

Companies in the same industry as University of Maryland University College (UMUC), ranked by hourly rate.