Average Salary for University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

How much does University of Maryland University College (UMUC) pay?

Are University of Maryland University College (UMUC) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Maryland University College (UMUC) is 2.1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Maryland University College (UMUC)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Maryland University College (UMUC) is currently $121k / year

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.3
Top Heavy and no contact with the Front Line Management.
Department Chair (College / University) in Adelphi, Maryland:
Pros: I am encouraged to be creative with curriculum.
Cons: There is no appreciation of the amount of work for full time faculty and they are never given tools to make it better just harder.
Read More Reviews

About University of Maryland

Address: College Park, Maryland
Industries: Education, EdTech, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1856
Also known as: University of Maryland, College Park
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.0%
Mid Career
24.3%
Late Career
21.6%
Experienced
27.0%
This data is based on 37 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $93k
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $134k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

Pay ranges for employees at University of Maryland University College (UMUC) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

University of Maryland University College (UMUC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Maryland University College (UMUC)

Companies in the same industry as University of Maryland University College (UMUC), ranked by salary.