Average Hourly Rate for University of Missouri - Columbia Employees

$21.65
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Missouri - Columbia Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Missouri - Columbia

How much does University of Missouri - Columbia pay?

Are University of Missouri - Columbia employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Missouri - Columbia is 1.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Missouri - Columbia?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Missouri - Columbia is currently $31.55 / hour

University of Missouri - Columbia Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Missouri - Columbia? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Missouri

Address: 105 Jesse Hall Columbia, Missouri 65211
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: February 11th, 1839
Also known as: Mizzou Law School
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.1%
Early Career
48.5%
Mid Career
15.2%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
24.2%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Missouri - Columbia

Female
70.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $29
Male
29.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $27
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Missouri - Columbia

University of Missouri - Columbia Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Missouri - Columbia

Companies in the same industry as University of Missouri - Columbia, ranked by hourly rate.