Average Salary for University of Missouri - Columbia Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Missouri - Columbia Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Missouri - Columbia Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Missouri - Columbia? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Missouri, Columbia

Address: Columbia, Missouri
Industries: Education, Business Development, Sales
Founded on: February 11th, 1839
Also known as: Mizzou Law School
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.1%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
25.9%
This data is based on 54 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
55.8%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $111k
Female
44.2%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $117k
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at University of Missouri - Columbia by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Missouri - Columbia

University of Missouri - Columbia Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Missouri - Columbia, ranked by salary.