Average Salary for University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Employees

$48k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.1
Curator, Art Gallery in Lincoln, Nebraska:
Pros: Creative problem-solving, autonomy, learning environment
Cons: Lack of opportunity for growth and resources in this position (as an individual and for the position within the program)
Read More Reviews

About University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Address: Lincoln's New Salem, Illinois
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Social Entrepreneurship, Communities, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: NIC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
11.8%
Experienced
26.5%
This data is based on 34 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
58.3%
Avg. Salary: $30k - $57k
Male
41.7%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $73k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL)

University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL), ranked by salary.