Average Salary for University of Nebraska Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Nebraska Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Nebraska

How much does University of Nebraska pay?

Are University of Nebraska employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Nebraska is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Nebraska?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Nebraska is currently $110k / year

University of Nebraska Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Nebraska? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Address: Lincoln's New Salem, Illinois
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Social Entrepreneurship, Communities, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: NIC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.3%
Mid Career
21.1%
Late Career
26.3%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Nebraska

Female
73.3%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $123k
Male
26.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Nebraska

University of Nebraska Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Nebraska

Companies in the same industry as University of Nebraska, ranked by salary.