Average Hourly Rate for University of Nebraska Employees

$18.45
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Nebraska Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Nebraska Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Nebraska? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Address: Lincoln's New Salem, Illinois
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Social Entrepreneurship, Communities, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 2014
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: NIC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
21.4%
Late Career
28.6%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Nebraska

Female
72.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $21
Male
27.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Nebraska

University of Nebraska Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Nebraska

Companies in the same industry as University of Nebraska, ranked by hourly rate.