Average Salary for University of San Francisco (USF) Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of San Francisco (USF) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of San Francisco (USF) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of San Francisco (USF)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of California, San Francisco

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Education, Pharmaceutical, Association, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1873
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UCSF, UC San Francisco, Toland Medical College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.2%
Mid Career
27.0%
Late Career
24.3%
Experienced
32.4%
This data is based on 37 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of San Francisco (USF)

Female
88.5%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $118k
Male
11.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of San Francisco (USF)

Pay ranges for employees at University of San Francisco (USF) by degree.

Popular Locations for University of San Francisco (USF)

University of San Francisco (USF) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of San Francisco (USF)

Companies in the same industry as University of San Francisco (USF), ranked by salary.