Average University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) Salary

$40k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11k
$148k
$11k - $24k
Average: $35,057
$23k - $55k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$25k - $46k
$32k - $48k
Calculated
Estimated

University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
$21k - $53k
Male
42.9%
Salary:
$24k - $82k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP)

Pay ranges for employees at University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 52 survey responses.
Early Career
38.5%
Experienced
28.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
5.8%

About this Company

Address: 500 W. University Ave El Paso, Texas 79968
Year Established: 1914
Also known as: University of Texas El Paso
How much does University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) pay?
University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) pays its employees an average of $39,955 a year. Salaries at University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) range from an average of $22,546 to $76,263 a year. University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) employees with the job title Department Chair (College / University) make the most with an average annual salary of $113,452, while employees with the title Graduate Teaching Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $16,291.

Popular Locations for University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP)