Average Hourly Rate for University of Toledo Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Toledo Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of Toledo Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.8
It gives me confidence and a sense of pride.
Groundskeeper in Petersburg, Michigan:
Pros: Working outside, being independent, having my boss and random strangers appreciate my work that I do.
Cons: Pay is good, but could always be better of course
Read More Reviews

About University of Toledo

Address: Toledo, Ohio
Industries: Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1872
Also known as: Medical College of Ohio
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
42.9%
Late Career
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Toledo

University of Toledo Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of Toledo, ranked by hourly rate.