Average Hourly Rate for Utex Industries, Inc. Employees

$17.78
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Utex Industries, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Utex Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Utex Industries, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About UTEX Industries

Address: Houston, Texas
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Manufacturing, Automotive, Telecommunications, Industrial Design, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: July 2nd, 1940
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Universal Packing and Gasket
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $22
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $19
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Utex Industries, Inc.

Utex Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Utex Industries, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.