Average Salary for Utex Industries, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Utex Industries, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Utex Industries, Inc.

How much does Utex Industries, Inc. pay?

Are Utex Industries, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Utex Industries, Inc. is 3.17. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Utex Industries, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Utex Industries, Inc. is currently $NaN / year

Utex Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.2
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Utex Industries, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Utex Industries, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About UTEX Industries

Address: Houston, Texas
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Manufacturing, Automotive, Telecommunications, Industrial Design, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: July 2nd, 1940
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Universal Packing and Gasket
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Utex Industries, Inc.

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Utex Industries, Inc.

Utex Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Utex Industries, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Utex Industries, Inc., ranked by salary.