Average Salary for Verisk Analytics Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Verisk Analytics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Verisk Analytics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.9
Love it.
Data Analyst in South Jordan:
Pros: I love the engagement and ability to use my skills.
Cons: There is a call center. Portion of the business that gets taken advantage of.
Customer Success Manager:
Read More Reviews

About Verisk Analytics

Address: Jersey City, New Jersey
Industries: Health Care, Insurance, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ISO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
40.7%
Mid Career
17.9%
Late Career
6.4%
Experienced
29.3%
This data is based on 140 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Verisk Analytics

Male
59.8%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $142k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $119k
This data is based on 117 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Verisk Analytics

Pay ranges for employees at Verisk Analytics by degree.

Popular Locations for Verisk Analytics

Verisk Analytics Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Verisk Analytics

Companies in the same industry as Verisk Analytics, ranked by salary.

Compare Verisk Analytics to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Verisk Analytics with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender