Average Salary for Vertex, Inc. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vertex, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vertex, Inc.

How much does Vertex, Inc. pay?

Are Vertex, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vertex, Inc. is 2.54. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vertex, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vertex, Inc. is currently $141k / year

Vertex, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Senior Project Manager, Construction:
Fast paced.
Application Support Analyst in Phoenixville, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The people
Cons: Disorganized
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Vertex, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

About Vertex Pharmaceuticals

Address: 50 Northern Avenue Boston, Massachusetts 02210
Industries: Biotechnology, Health Care, Medical, Pharmaceutical
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated, Vertex
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
39.2%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
13.7%
Experienced
21.6%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vertex, Inc.

Female
51.4%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $127k
Male
48.6%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $155k
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Vertex, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Vertex, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Vertex, Inc.

Vertex, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vertex, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Vertex, Inc., ranked by salary.