Average Salary for Vesuvius Usa Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vesuvius Usa Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vesuvius Usa

How much does Vesuvius Usa pay?

Are Vesuvius Usa employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vesuvius Usa is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vesuvius Usa?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vesuvius Usa is currently $NaN / year

Vesuvius Usa Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Over Load Under Pay.
District Sales Manager in Charleston, South Carolina:
Pros: Interaction with my customers
Cons: The amount of other responsibilities outside our job description, that is now our responsibility.
Read More Reviews

About Vesuvius plc

Address: London, England
Industries: Machinery Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1916
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cookson Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vesuvius Usa

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Vesuvius Usa

Pay ranges for employees at Vesuvius Usa by degree.

Popular Locations for Vesuvius Usa

Vesuvius Usa Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vesuvius Usa

Companies in the same industry as Vesuvius Usa, ranked by salary.