Average Hourly Rate for Vets First Choice Employees

$16.26
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vets First Choice Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Vets First Choice Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Vets First Choice? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Vets First Choice

Address: Portland, Maine
Industries: Pharmaceutical, E-Commerce, Animal Feed, Veterinary
Founded on: January 1st, 2010
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Direct Vet Marketing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $18
Male
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Vets First Choice

Vets First Choice Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Vets First Choice, ranked by hourly rate.