Average Salary for Vets First Choice Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vets First Choice Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vets First Choice

How much does Vets First Choice pay?

Are Vets First Choice employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vets First Choice is 3.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vets First Choice?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vets First Choice is currently $113k / year

Vets First Choice Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Vets First Choice? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Vets First Choice

Address: Portland, Maine
Industries: Pharmaceutical, E-Commerce, Animal Feed, Veterinary
Founded on: January 1st, 2010
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Direct Vet Marketing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.0%
Mid Career
32.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vets First Choice

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $115k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $92k
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Vets First Choice

Pay ranges for employees at Vets First Choice by degree.

Popular Locations for Vets First Choice

Vets First Choice Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vets First Choice

Companies in the same industry as Vets First Choice, ranked by salary.