Average Hourly Rate for Viant Inc Employees

$16.61
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Viant Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Viant Inc

How much does Viant Inc pay?

Are Viant Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Viant Inc is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Viant Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Viant Inc is currently $24.15 / hour

Viant Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.1
Not great.
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer in Miami, Florida:
Pros: My coworkers. Great professionals, great persons. Friendship. There is no competitive environment.
Cons: Extreme Work Load. Management only give raise if asked, even if you are ones of the best there. Regarding raises there is always hesitation.
Read More Reviews

About Viant

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Internet, Marketing, Social Media, Advertising, Creative Agency, Consulting
Founded on: April 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Interactive Media Holdings, Viant Technology LLC, Specific Media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Viant Inc

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $18
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $20
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Viant Inc

Viant Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Viant Inc

Companies in the same industry as Viant Inc, ranked by hourly rate.