Average Salary for Viant Inc Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Viant Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Viant Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
2.9
Not great.
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer in Miami, Florida:
Pros: My coworkers. Great professionals, great persons. Friendship. There is no competitive environment.
Cons: Extreme Work Load. Management only give raise if asked, even if you are ones of the best there. Regarding raises there is always hesitation.
Read More Reviews

About Viant

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Internet, Marketing, Social Media, Advertising, Creative Agency, Consulting
Founded on: April 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Interactive Media Holdings, Viant Technology LLC, Specific Media
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.4%
Mid Career
32.1%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
69.6%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $124k
Female
30.4%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $85k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Viant Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Viant Inc

Viant Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Viant Inc, ranked by salary.