Average Hourly Rate for Vox Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vox Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Vox

How much does Vox pay?

Are Vox employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Vox is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Vox?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Vox is currently $NaN / hour

Vox Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
4.5
Social Media Manager:
Lots of requests and not enough staff.
Office Administrator in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: The challenges and perks
Cons: The stress and the feeling of not being able to take a break due to having work to be done
Read More Reviews

About VOX

Address: Los Angeles, California
Industries: Consumer Electronics, Cloud Management, Software, Music
Founded on: June 10th, 2011
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Coppertino
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
75.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Vox

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Vox

Vox Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Vox

Companies in the same industry as Vox, ranked by hourly rate.