Average Hourly Rate for WS Packaging Group, Inc. Employees

$19.33
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

WS Packaging Group, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About WS Packaging Group, Inc.

How much does WS Packaging Group, Inc. pay?

Are WS Packaging Group, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for WS Packaging Group, Inc. is 2.3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at WS Packaging Group, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at WS Packaging Group, Inc. is currently $26.39 / hour

WS Packaging Group, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at WS Packaging Group, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at WS Packaging Group, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Long-term Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About WS Packaging Group

Address: Green Bay, Wisconsin
Industries: Printing
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Wisconsin Label Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
15.4%
Mid Career
46.2%
Late Career
30.8%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for WS Packaging Group, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $23
Female
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for WS Packaging Group, Inc.

WS Packaging Group, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to WS Packaging Group, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as WS Packaging Group, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.