Average Hourly Rate for Walgreen Co. Employees

$12.33
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$19
Average: $12.88
$10 - $17
$11 - $15
$8 - $12
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$11 - $17
Average: $9.13
$8 - $11
$13 - $19
Average: $9.50
$8 - $12

Walgreen Co. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Walgreen Co. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,245 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
63.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $21
Male
36.9%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $25

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 783 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,647 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
51.5%
Mid Career
20.5%
Experienced
16.7%
Late Career
6.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1901
Also known as: Walgreen Co, walgreens Co, Walgreens Co., Wallgreen Co
How much does Walgreen Co. pay?
Walgreen Co. pays its employees an average of $12.33 an hour. Hourly pay at Walgreen Co. ranges from an average of $8.96 to $23.12 an hour. Walgreen Co. employees with the job title Senior Program Manager, IT make the most with an average hourly rate of $85.03, while employees with the title Overnight Stocker make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.67.