Average Hourly Rate for Wayfair, LLC Employees

$18.23
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wayfair, LLC Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Wayfair, LLC

How much does Wayfair, LLC pay?

Are Wayfair, LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Wayfair, LLC is 2.41. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Wayfair, LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Wayfair, LLC is currently $28.41 / hour

Wayfair, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Category Manager in Berlin, Berlin:
Pros: The working culture
Cons: The compensation and review processes
Great place to work.
Videographer in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Stable company, more stable than freelance. Great benefits. Young workplace, fun environment. Good team spirit
Cons: Lack of understanding from upper management about my role, lack of coordinated advertising strategy
Read More Reviews

About Wayfair

Address: 4 Copley Place Floor 7 Boston, Massachusetts 02116
Industries: Consumer Goods, E-Commerce, Furniture, Home Decor, Retail
Founded on: August 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CSN STORES LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
57.1%
Mid Career
14.3%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wayfair, LLC

Female
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $35
Male
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $18
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Wayfair, LLC

Wayfair, LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Wayfair, LLC

Companies in the same industry as Wayfair, LLC, ranked by hourly rate.