Average Salary for Wayfair, LLC Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wayfair, LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Wayfair, LLC

How much does Wayfair, LLC pay?

Wayfair, LLC pays its employees an average of $85,085 a year. Salaries at Wayfair, LLC range from an average of $49,294 to $144,939 a year. Wayfair, LLC employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $139,155, while employees with the title Customer Service Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $49,268.

Are Wayfair, LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Wayfair, LLC is 2.53. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Wayfair, LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Wayfair, LLC is currently $145k / year

Wayfair, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.7
Category Manager in Berlin, Berlin:
Pros: The working culture
Cons: The compensation and review processes
Great place to work.
Videographer in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Stable company, more stable than freelance. Great benefits. Young workplace, fun environment. Good team spirit
Cons: Lack of understanding from upper management about my role, lack of coordinated advertising strategy
Read More Reviews

About Wayfair

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: E-Commerce, Furniture, Retail, Home Decor
Founded on: August 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CSN STORES LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.1%
Early Career
42.6%
Mid Career
30.5%
Late Career
5.6%
Experienced
14.2%
This data is based on 197 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wayfair, LLC

Male
52.9%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $153k
Female
45.9%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $122k
This data is based on 170 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Wayfair, LLC

Pay ranges for employees at Wayfair, LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Wayfair, LLC

Wayfair, LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Wayfair, LLC

Companies in the same industry as Wayfair, LLC, ranked by salary.

Compare Wayfair, LLC to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Wayfair, LLC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender