Average Salary for Wells Fargo & Co. Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wells Fargo & Co. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wells Fargo & Co. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Lots of room for advancement.
Analytics Consultant in Bloomington:
Pros: Individual contributers have a lot of creative freedom and the company is so large many resources and opportunites are available.
Cons: Have to fight to get paid well, production level staff is not treated well and very expendable.
Teller in Conyers:
Pros: It's a great place to work.
Cons: The observations can be intimidating.
Read More Reviews

About Wells Fargo & Co.

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: National Commercial Banks, Investment banking, Financial Services
Year Established: 1852
Number of Employees: 276,000
Also known as: Wells Fargo, Wells Fargo & Co, Wellsfargo

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
26.9%
Mid Career
24.7%
Late Career
17.3%
Experienced
27.9%
This data is based on 502 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wells Fargo & Co.

Male
61.0%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $142k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $143k
This data is based on 390 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Wells Fargo & Co.

Pay ranges for employees at Wells Fargo & Co. by degree.

Popular Locations for Wells Fargo & Co.

Wells Fargo & Co. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Wells Fargo & Co.

Companies in the same industry as Wells Fargo & Co., ranked by salary.

Compare Wells Fargo & Co. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Wells Fargo & Co. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender