Average Hourly Rate for West Elm Employees

$18.84
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

West Elm Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About West Elm

How much does West Elm pay?

Are West Elm employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for West Elm is 2.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at West Elm?

The highest reported salary for an employee at West Elm is currently $25.34 / hour

West Elm Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at West Elm? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About West Elm

Address: Brooklyn, New York
Industries: Furniture, Home Decor
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Williams-Sonoma
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.4%
Mid Career
10.5%
Late Career
10.5%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for West Elm

Female
77.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $27
Male
22.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for West Elm

West Elm Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to West Elm

Companies in the same industry as West Elm, ranked by hourly rate.