Average Salary for Windstream Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Windstream Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Windstream

How much does Windstream pay?

Are Windstream employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Windstream is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Windstream?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Windstream is currently $102k / year

Windstream Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.7
Analytics Manager:
Read More Reviews

About Windstream

Address: Little Rock, Arkansas
Industries: Telecommunications, Mobile
Founded on: March 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Windstream Communications
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.3%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
19.0%
Late Career
19.0%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Windstream

Male
72.2%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $97k
Female
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Windstream

Windstream Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Windstream

Companies in the same industry as Windstream, ranked by salary.