Average Salary for Workday, Inc. Employees

$116k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Workday, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Workday, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.9
Good work/life balance.
Software Engineer in San Francisco:
Great place to work.
Graphic Designer in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Culture
Cons: Not a lot of variety since roles are so specialized
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Workday

Address: Pleasanton, California
Industries: Web Development, SaaS, Human Resources, Finance, Software, Enterprise Software, FinTech
Founded on: March 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Workday, Inc. , Workday Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.2%
Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
25.1%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
19.9%
This data is based on 291 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.2%
Avg. Salary: $79k - $168k
Female
37.6%
Avg. Salary: $73k - $154k
This data is based on 226 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Workday, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Workday, Inc.

Workday, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Workday, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Workday, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender