Average Salary for Cisco Systems Inc Employees

$109k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cisco Systems Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cisco Systems Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
4.0
The work culture is good and there are flexible working hour
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: work culture and the flexible working hours.
Cons: work pressure and deadlines
Awesome workplace.
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Less stressful, friendly environment.
Cons: Layoffs.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Cisco Systems Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Cisco Systems Inc

Address: 170 West Tasman Dr. San Jose, California 95134
Industries: Telecom Equipment Vendor, Optical Networks Equipment
Year Established: 1984
Number of Employees: 54,000
Also known as: CISCO, Cisco Systems

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.6%
Early Career
32.8%
Mid Career
20.8%
Late Career
14.7%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 1,160 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cisco Systems Inc

Male
64.0%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $162k
Female
35.6%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $150k
This data is based on 837 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Cisco Systems Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Cisco Systems Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Cisco Systems Inc

Cisco Systems Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cisco Systems Inc

Companies in the same industry as Cisco Systems Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Cisco Systems Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Cisco Systems Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender