Average Hourly Rate for XL Group Inc Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

XL Group Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

XL Group Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.8
Fruitful.
Engineering Consultant in New York, New York:
Pros: Flex schedule
Cons: Not as much pay
Insurance Claim or Policy Processing Clerk in Hartford:
Read More Reviews

About XL Group

Address: Hamilton, Hamilton
Industries: Facilities Support Services, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: XL Capital
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown for XL Group Inc

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for XL Group Inc

XL Group Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to XL Group Inc

Companies in the same industry as XL Group Inc, ranked by hourly rate.