Average Hourly Rate for XPO Logistics Employees

$16.39
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

XPO Logistics Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

XPO Logistics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.1
No room for growth.
Material Handler in Romeoville:
Not bad just don't feel the work doesn't match the pay.
Material Handler in Lithia Springs, Georgia:
Pros: Its consistant
Cons: Underappreciated
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About XPO

Address: Greenwich, Connecticut
Industries: Shipping Broker, Logistics
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE GERPOSA SA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.7%
Early Career
50.7%
Mid Career
19.7%
Late Career
12.3%
Experienced
14.7%
This data is based on 375 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $25
Female
40.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $22
This data is based on 300 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for XPO Logistics

XPO Logistics Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as XPO Logistics, ranked by hourly rate.