Average Salary for Yum! Brands, Inc. Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Yum! Brands, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Yum! Brands, Inc.

How much does Yum! Brands, Inc. pay?

Are Yum! Brands, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Yum! Brands, Inc. is 2.73. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Yum! Brands, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Yum! Brands, Inc. is currently $131k / year

Yum! Brands, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.2
Finding my way.
Sales Analyst in Johannesburg:
Pros: the culture
Cons: growth opportunities are limited
Senior Manager, Business Analytics:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Yum! Brands, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Yum! Brands

Address: Louisville, Kentucky
Industries: Restaurants, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tricon Global Restaurants
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.3%
Mid Career
36.6%
Late Career
12.2%
Experienced
22.0%
This data is based on 41 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Yum! Brands, Inc.

Male
64.5%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $136k
Female
32.3%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $120k
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Yum! Brands, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Yum! Brands, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Yum! Brands, Inc.

Yum! Brands, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Yum! Brands, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Yum! Brands, Inc., ranked by salary.