Average Salary for ZAGG Employees

Average Salary for ZAGG Employees

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ZAGG Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

ZAGG Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at ZAGG? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Zagg

Address: Midvale, Utah
Industries: Consumer Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: March 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: ZAGG Intellectual Property Holding Co. Inc. / ZAGG Inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.0%
Mid Career
32.0%
Experienced
32.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
68.4%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $113k
Female
31.6%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $61k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at ZAGG by degree.

Popular Locations for ZAGG

ZAGG Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as ZAGG, ranked by salary.