Average Zenith National Insurance Co Salary

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$217k
Average: $61,510
$42k - $94k
Average: $79,802
$60k - $106k
$75k - $123k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$114k - $192k
$92k - $163k
$114k - $217k
Calculated
Estimated

Zenith National Insurance Co Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Zenith National Insurance Co with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.6%
Salary:
$48k - $169k
Female
47.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Zenith National Insurance Co

Pay ranges for employees at Zenith National Insurance Co by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 21 survey responses.
1-4 years
31.8%
5-9 years
18.2%
10-19 years
31.8%
20 years or more
13.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1949
Industries: Insurance
Also known as: Zenith National Insurance Co (TheZenith)
How much does Zenith National Insurance Co pay?
Zenith National Insurance Co pays its employees an average of $82,564 a year. Salaries at Zenith National Insurance Co range from an average of $47,724 to $141,534 a year. Zenith National Insurance Co employees with the job title Manager, Commercial Lines (Insurance) make the most with an average annual salary of $157,384, while employees with the title Administrative Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $41,194.

Popular Locations for Zenith National Insurance Co