Average eBay Inc. Salary

$118k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$187k
Average: $115,242
$87k - $146k
Average: $137,256
$108k - $168k
Average: $141,570
$98k - $181k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $133,350
$92k - $187k
$32k - $68k
Average: $110,769
$71k - $161k

eBay Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at eBay Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 278 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.6%
Salary:
$70k - $168k
Female
32.4%
Salary:
$55k - $157k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 65 responses

Popular Degrees for eBay Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at eBay Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 402 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
2.0%
1-4 years
29.6%
5-9 years
27.9%
10-19 years
32.6%
20 years or more
8.0%

About this Company

Address: 2145 Hamilton Ave. San Jose, California 95125
Year Established: 1995
Industries: Business Services, NEC, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Number of Employees: 13,200
Also known as: eBay, eBay Inc
How much does eBay Inc. pay?
eBay Inc. pays its employees an average of $118,408 a year. Salaries at eBay Inc. range from an average of $65,347 to $168,415 a year. eBay Inc. employees with the job title Senior Director of Strategy make the most with an average annual salary of $215,822, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $35,240.