Salaries for Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
10.8%
Mid Career
23.5%
Late Career
24.5%
Experienced
40.2%
This data is based on 102 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale

Female
63.4%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $99k
Male
36.6%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $92k
This data is based on 101 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1799 SE 17th St Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316-3000
Also Known As: The Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale, Art Institute of Ft. Lauderdale
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,747
Categories: Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 42%
% STEM: 3%
% Stay in State: 78%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 69%
About:
The Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale, a nonprofit institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings, LLC, is not currently enrolling students. Founded in 1968 by the late Mark K. Wheeler, it is the second Art Institute of a current 32 to be established in North America. The campus is ...