Salaries for Averett University - Non-Traditional Programs Graduates

$76,488
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$123k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Certified Scrummaster (CSM)
$80k
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
420 W Main St
Danville, VA 24541
Also Known As:
Averett University-Non-Traditional Programs
Undergraduate Enrollment
881
Categories:
Business, Private School, Religious
About:
Averett University is a private non-profit college in Danville, Virginia, United States, in south-central Virginia near the North Carolina border. Founded in 1859 as a women's college, Averett became a 4-year, coeducational institution in 1969. In 2011 the university restored its Baptist affiliation, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.9%
Salary:
$41k - $126k
Female
47.1%
Salary:
$36k - $122k

Popular Companies for Averett University - Non-Traditional Programs Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Averett University - Non-Traditional Programs school by employer.
$0 - $107k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 52 survey responses.
Late Career
28.8%
Mid Career
26.9%
Experienced
25.0%
Early Career
17.3%