Salaries for Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
932nd

20 Year Net ROI

$223,000

Annual ROI

4.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$157,000

College Salary Report
613th

Early Career Salary

$50,400

Mid-Career Salary

$94,700

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.5%
Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
18.5%
Experienced
34.6%
This data is based on 81 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI

Female
66.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $118k
Male
32.4%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $124k
This data is based on 74 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Marian University - Fond Du Lac, WI school by employer.

About This School

Address: 45 S National Ave Fond Du Lac, WI 54935-4699
Also Known As: Marian University-Wisconsin
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,842
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 41%
% STEM: 4%
% Stay in State: 100%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 50%
About:
Marian University , formerly Marian College of Fond du Lac, is a Roman Catholic liberal arts university in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin. It was founded in 1936 by the Congregation of Sisters of Saint Agnes, which continues to sponsor the University today.