Salaries for Bemidji State University (BSU) Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bemidji State University (BSU) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
953rd

20 Year Net ROI

$219,000

Annual ROI

6.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$83,400

College Salary Report
657th

Early Career Salary

$43,400

Mid-Career Salary

$63,200

% High Meaning

N/A

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Bemidji State University (BSU), ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
29.5%
Mid Career
29.9%
Late Career
13.8%
Experienced
22.8%
This data is based on 254 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bemidji State University (BSU)

Male
52.4%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $122k
Female
47.2%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $93k
This data is based on 252 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Bemidji State University (BSU) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Bemidji State University (BSU) school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1500 Birchmont Dr Bemidji, MN 56601
Also Known As: Bemidji State, Bemidji State University, BSU
Undergraduate Enrollment: 5,905
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 46%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 80%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 35%
About:
Bemidji State University (BSU) is a public state university in Bemidji, Minnesota, United States, located on the shores of Lake Bemidji. Founded as a preparatory institution for teachers in 1919, it provides higher education to north-central Minnesota. It is a member of Minnesota State Colleges and Universities ...